Sport Bay of Plenty

News & Results

Results || EBOP Mountain Bike Team Event

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

The inaugural EBOP Mountain Bike Team Event at Onepū Park was a success, held with assistance from Whakatane Bluelight, Full Cycle Bikes, Whakatane High, The Chain Gang and Roofworks. Thanks to Norske Skog for allowing the use of the facility for the community.

ebop mtb1
ebop mtb2
ebop mtb3
 

The Results

 

Year 7-8

Place:

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

DNF - Crash

Team Name & Details:

Team Shari (Sean Jones, Ari Devany): WIS

Sprockets (Oli Harris, Sam Knapton, Caign Boonen, Jack Karetai-Barrett): WIS

Hawkes (Cade Mitchell, Kalani Robinson, Levi Murphy, Callum Hathaway): Awakeri

Cranks (Adrian Van Der Aa, Arran Dominick, Jacob Goodfellow, Hendrick Nel): WIS

Falcons (Sonny Tiwha Smith, Matiu Te Maipi, Matthew Fiaui, Finn Smith): Awakeri

Owls (Zoe Laurent, Tylah Bateson, Ollie Peat, Flynn Spence): Awakeri

One (Te Rehita, Wairemu, Kaya, Parahaki): Te Rehita, Wairemu, Kaya, Parahaki

Green (Seth Rhodes-Rickard, Lani, Callum Hughes, Taimana Harris-Hayes): Tāneatua

Spokey-Dokeys (Lewis Beattie, Esther Pearce, Aleisha Warneford, Peter Van Zyl): WIS

Magpies (Talia Edwards, Alexis Ogle, Lucy Carter, Aramia Hanlen): Awakeri

Red (Alexis-Jade Goodfellow, Tigo Glerum, , Molly Wratt, Tayn Forward Martin): Ōtākiri

Blaze (Jalyjah Kahika, Paris Pouaka, Ruka Te Kuru, Maddison Knott, Atawhai Nathan): Pāroa

 

Year 5-6

Place:

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

Team Name & Details:

Blue (Jay Murphy, Josh Jennings, Josh Spalding, Quinn Hawkes): Awakeri

Kyrel Ngaheu, Skye Chisholm, Nikau Deane, Jaxxon Dawson: KSS

One (Tauri, Aio, Lincoln, Jolee): Tāneatua

Blue (Cash Ryan, Albie Cameron, Blake Binney, Samson Croad): Ōtākiri

Green (Lucy McKay, Blake Heath, Jayden Matthews, Thomas Slater): Awakeri

Yellow (Astrid Smith, Wilson Carter, Kalani Henman, Blake Murray): Awakeri

Red (Dom Rowlands, Kolton Kerrigan, Max Mead, Charlie John): Awakeri

Burn (Motutere Hunia, Tame Taylor, Wharepara Kohuhui, Raniera Tiakiwai, Norman Peck): Pāroa

Sonic (Harlem Kinghazel, Mikey Nathan, Alex Kopae-Brown, Lusane Sutcliffe, Desire Davis): Pāroa

Atu, Waipapa, Vincent, Tony, Te Rana: Pāroa

OPS Trackers (Kobe Kingi, Atreu Hart-Webb, Hawai Waenga, Karlos McKormack): Ōpōtiki

Blitz (Aylah Kupai-Ashby, Desire Waara, Manea-i-te-wai Clay, Waimarie Falwasser, Hariata Sikder): Pāroa

Yellow (Yusif Kadhum, Alexi-Rose Forward-Martin, Lachie Alloway, Nathan Moss): Ōtākiri

Other News & Results

x3 May 2016

Search